Privacy Notice

We are GIS-Consulting BVBA, registered in 3130 Begijnendijk, BTW nr. BE0597858906. Our only business is to deliver services as described on this site.

Only if you get into contact with us directly, we will have some of your personal data. We don’t buy, scrape or collect your data in any other way, so we can only use the data you entrust us with, which is what you put in your e-mail (including your e-mail address). We will only use what is necessary to enter into a business relationship with you, and only as long as it is necessary to do so. We don’t exchange, share or sell your personal data to any other organisation.

The data protection legislation gives you rights (GDPR Chapter 3, Art 12-23) to help you understand and give you control over how personal data about you is used. Most importantly, these rights allow you to ask us:

      • to inform you about how your personal data is used
      • the details of your personal data we use
      • to correct your data as quickly as possible if it is inaccurate
      • to delete your data if it is no longer necessary
      • to limit the use of your data in some circumstances

If you have any questions or requests about your data, please do get in touch with us at info@gis-consulting.be

If you’re not happy with any element of how we process your personal data, please let us know, so that we can fix it quickly. If you’re not satisfied with our response, you can make a complaint with the Belgian Data Protection Authority:

Gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit
Address: Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels
Tel.: +32 (0)2 274 48 00
e-mail: contact(at)apd-gba.be

 

Last updated – 23 May, 2020